Odell v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board
[…] Odell also concedes her ineligibility on appeal. See Opening Brief at 9 (“[I]f the Appellees had gone back over the record of income, they would have determined that even though the wages were under-reported, Odell still should not have qualified for benefits because with the two incomes, her income would have been too high.”). 43 See 19 Del. C. § 3325(a) (“If it is finally determined that an individual received benefits under this chapter for which the individual was not entitled, the individual shall repay, in cash, the amount of the overpayment . . . . The individual is liable regardless of whether the overpayment was received through fraud or mistake . . . .”); Del. Div.