Osgood v. State
[…] C. § 4371). See, e.g., 11 Del. C. §§ 4372(b)(6), (f)(1) (permitting expungement of an arrest record where no charges were filed within one year of an arrest, despite the presence of pending criminal charges which would otherwise block eligibility for all other categories of expungement); § 4372(h) (permitting expungement of a case despite another case containing a prior or subsequent conviction of a serious driving offense under Title 21, and also other criminal charges); § 4373(a)(1) (permitting expungement, despite the existence of a prior or subsequent conviction, when “[t]he person was arrested or charged with the commission of 1 or more crimes and the case is terminated in favor of the accused,” “[t]he person was convicted of 1 or more violations relating to the same case and 3 years have passed since the date of conviction,” “[t]he person was convicted of possession of marijuana under § 4764 of Title 16 or possession of drug paraphernalia under § 4771 of Title 16, or both in the same case,” or “[t]he person was convicted of underage possession or consumption of alcohol under § 904(e) or (f) of Title 4.”). 62 19