Osgood v. State
[…] § 4373(a)(1)(d) (permitting eligibility for expungement if a person was convicted of underage possession of alcohol under § 904(e) or (f) of Title 4); § 4373(a)(2)(b) (allowing for mandatory expungement when, among other things, a person was convicted of drug possession under § 4756 of Title 16); § 4373(b)(3) (denying mandatory expungement for “[a]ny misdemeanor set forth in subparts A, B, C, or F of subchapter VI of Chapter 5 of this title”); § 4374(a)(1) (permitting expungement, among other things, if a petitioner was “[w]as convicted of 1 or more misdemeanors other than those listed in § 4373(b) of this title”); § 4374(b)(1) (barring eligibility from discretionary expungement if convicted of “[a] Title 11 felony listed in § 4201(c) of this title”); cf. 11 Del. C. § 2116(a)(2) (defining a “Subsequent Offense” to mean “any violent felony or any similar offense set forth under the laws of another state, the United States or any territory of the United States”); § 1448 (a)(1) (prohibiting from purchasing a firearm any “person who has been convicted in this State or other jurisdiction of a felony or a crime of violence . . .”); § 4121(a)(4)(c) (including in the definition of “Sex offender” any person who has been “Convicted or adjudicated delinquent of