Fletcher v. Feutz
[…] C. § 1519(a)(4).106 C. Cohabitation Fletcher argues that the Family Court erred in concluding that Feutz and her paramour do not cohabitate because they spend every weekend together and share some household chores. 105 106 Opening Br. Ex. C, at 43-44 (emphasis added). We note that Feutz’s income could change if the Family Court attributes to her any rental income. 23 Paragraph 18(a) of the Agreement provides that Fletcher’s alimony obligations terminate upon a showing that Feutz cohabitated as defined in 13 Del. C. § 1512(g). Cohabitation means “regularly residing with an adult of the same or opposite sex, if the parties hold themselves out as a couple, and regardless of whether the relationship confers a financial benefit on the party receiving alimony.”107 The couple stipulated they hold themselves out as a couple.108 The focus of this appeal is whether they regularly resided together.