Director of Revenue v. Verisign, Inc.
[…] C. § 1903(a) (“The ‘entire net income’ of a corporation for any income year means the amount of its federal taxable income for such year[.]”) (emphasis added). 9 Pre-Trial Stip. ¶ 7, App. to Verisign’s Opening Br. and Answering Br. at B35 [hereinafter “B__”]. 10 Id. ¶ 1, B34; Compl. ¶¶ 1, 8. 11 Compl. ¶ 6. 12 Pre-Trial Stip. ¶ 3, B34. 13 Id. ¶ 2, B34. 7 4 In 2015 and 2016, Verisign reported zero federal taxable income on a