Borealis Power Holdings Inc. v. Hunt Strategic Utility Invesment
[…] Despite the plain language of Section 3.9, Sempra argues that the intent of the parties to the Oncor IRA—TTI, Sempra, and Oncor itself—was to bind TTI’s 25 Id. Opinion Below at *15 n.181. 27 6 Del C. § 18-402 (“[T]he management of a limited liability company shall be vested in its members in proportion to the then current percentage or other interest of members in the profits of the limited liability company owned by all of the members, the decision of members owning more than 50 percent of the said percentage or other interest in the profits controlling.” (emphasis added)). 26 19 upstairs equityholders and restrict their transfers of that upstairs equity.