Croll v. State
[…] Moreover, the DOC does not have a statutory duty to provide Croll with a specific rehabilitation program. 8 The Superior Court did not abuse its discretion by denying the motion for modification. 4 11 Del. C. § 6502(a) (establishing DOC’s responsibility “to provide for the treatment, rehabilitation, and restoration of offenders as useful, law-abiding citizens within the community.”). 5 Benge v. State, 101 A.3d 973, 976-77 (Del. 2014). 6 Super. Ct. Crim. R. 35(b). 7 Id. 8 Fatir v. State, 2007 WL 2481696, at *2 (Del. Sept. 5, 2007). 3 NOW, THEREFORE, IT IS ORDERED that the judgment of the Superior Court is AFFIRMED. BY THE COURT: /s/ Tamika R. Montgomery-Reeves Justice 4