In Re Joseph A. Hurley
[…] Onu, 730 F.2d 253, 255–56 (5th Cir. 1984) (“A lawyer’s failure to attend court is not a contempt in the presence of the court.”); In re Allis, 531 F.2d 1391, 1392 (9th Cir. 1976) (“Absence (tardiness) alone is not contempt.”). 39 See 11 Del. C. § 251(b) (“When the state of mind sufficient to establish an element of an offense is not prescribed by law, that element is established if a person acts intentionally, knowingly or recklessly.”); 11 Del.