Overstock.com, Inc. v. State
[…] French v. Card Compliant, LLC, 2015 WL 11051006, at *3 (Del. Super. Nov. 23, 2015). 19 Am. Compl. at 110 ¶414. Count II of the amended complaint alleged a violation of 12 Del. C. § 1201(a)(4), which, at the time relevant to the complaint, attached liability to: “[a]ny person who: [h]as possession, custody or control of property or money used or to be used by the Government and, intending to defraud the Government or willfully to conceal the property, delivers or causes to be delivered, less property than the amount for which the person receives a certificate or receipt.” 12 Del. C. § 1201(a)(4) (2009).