Jones v. State
[…] A1. 3 A2; App. to Answering Br. 10-11 (“B__” hereafter). 4 B10. 5 B11. Section 4205A states that “the Superior Court, upon the State’s application, shall sentence a defendant convicted of any crime set forth in . . . this title to not less than 25 years up to life imprisonment to be served at Level V if . . . [t]he victim of the instant offense is a child less than 14 years of age.” 11 Del. C. § 4205A(a). 6 A3, 17, 32-34. 7 A3, 19-22. Rule 35(b) provides that “[t]he court may reduce a sentence of imprisonment on a motion made within 90 days after the sentence is imposed.” Super. Ct. Crim.