Wright v. State
[…] State, 2018 WL 3156987, at *5 (Del. June 26, 2018). State v. Wright, Cr. ID No. 1701009508A, Docket Entry No. 43 (Jury Instructions) at 11 (Del. Super. Ct.) [hereinafter “Jury Instructions”]. See also 11 Del. C. § 636(a)(2) (defining felony murder). 9 Compare 11 Del. C. § 636(a) (“A person is guilty of murder in the first degree when . . . (2) While engaged in the commission of, or attempt to commit, or flight after committing or attempting to commit any felony, the person recklessly causes the death of another person . . . .”), with 11 Del. C. § 632 (“A person is guilty of manslaughter when: (1) The person recklessly causes the death of another person . . . .”). Cf. also Gregory Wright v.