Harvey v. State
[…] We 6 See 21 Del. C. § 6901(a)) (invoking 10 Del. C. § 4001(2); 10 Del. C. § 4001(3); and 10 Del. C. § 4011(c)). 7 Id. § 6902(a). 8 See id. § 6902(b) (requiring the lienor to notify the owner of the charges and “a statement that the lienee must pay such charges on or before the date mentioned in the notice, said date not to be less than 15 days from service thereof”). 6 therefore conclude that the Superior Court did not err by denying Harvey the relief he sought.9 NOW, THEREFORE, IT IS ORDERED that the judgment of the Superior Court is AFFIRMED. BY THE COURT: /s/ Karen L. Valihura Justice 9 Although the facts in the record are insufficient to draw a