Bodnari v. State
[…] State, 2003 WL 22880372 (Del. Dec. 3, 2003). Bodnari v. State, 2006 WL 155237 (Del. Jan. 18, 2006). 3 See State v. Bodnari, Cr. ID No. 9909027880 (S) (Del. Super. Ct.), Docket Entry Nos. 152-54, 158-59, 161-62, 170, 172. See also Bodnari v. State, 2016 WL 4091232 (Del. July 18, 2016) (affirming denial of “motion for resentencing under House Bill 312”). 4 See SUPER. CT. CRIM. R. 35(b) (providing that the Superior Court will consider a motion for reduction of sentence filed more than ninety days after sentencing only in “extraordinary circumstances”). 5 11 Del. C. § 4217 establishes a procedure by which the Superior Court may modify a sentence “solely on the basis of an application filed by the Department of Correction for good cause shown which certifies that the release of the defendant shall not constitute a substantial risk to the community or the defendant’s own self.” 2 2 completion of numerous programs and receipt of positive recommendations from prison personnel.