Parsons v. State
[…] State, 539 A.2d 164, 168 (Del. 1998) (citing Tyre v. State, 412 A.2d 326, 330 (Del. 1980)). 9 Opening Br. at 9. Parsons essentially proposes that if the gun can be seen from any vantage point it is not concealed. 10 11 Del. C. § 1442. “A person is guilty of carrying a concealed deadly weapon when the person carries concealed a deadly weapon upon or about the person without a license to do so. . . .” Id. 11 State v. Demby, 672 A.2d 59, 61 (Del. 1996); see id.