Salaberrios v. State
[…] (3) On appeal, Salaberrios’ appellate counsel has filed a no-merit brief and a motion to withdraw under Supreme Court Rule 26(c).3 Appellate counsel asserts that, based upon a complete and careful examination of the record, there are no arguably appealable issues in Salaberrios’ case. Appellate counsel has advised the Court that he provided Salaberrios with a copy of the motion to withdraw, the no-merit brief and appendix in draft form, and a letter requesting that Salaberrios 1 See 11 Del. C. § 1254(a) (“Any person who, being confined in a detention facility, intentionally causes physical injury to . . . any other person confined in a detention facility . . . shall be guilty of [assault in a detention facility].”) 2 See 11 Del.