State v. Williams
[…] A. The Board sufficiently articulated that its permanent impairment findings were causally related to the work accident. Under 19 Del. C. § 2345, the Board “shall hear and determine the matter in accordance with the facts and the law and state its conclusions of fact and ruling of law.”35 The Employer argues that the Board did not clearly articulate or apply the appropriate legal standard for permanent impairment as required by 19 Del.