Dutton Bus Service, Inc. v. Garrison
[…] Corrado Bros., 1998 WL 283460, at *2 (Del. Super. Mar. 25, 1998), aff'd, 719 A.2d 489 (Del. 1998); see also Lehto v. Barrett Bus. Servs., Inc., 2009 WL 5177145, at *1 (Del. Super. Oct. 23, 2009). 73 See Lofland v. Econo Lodge, 2009 WL 3290450 at 2 (Del. Super. 2009). 74 Floundiotis v. State, 726 A.2d 1196, 1202 (Del.1999). 75 Section 2320(10)(a) reads in pertinent part: “[a] reasonable attorneys’ fee in an amount not to exceed 30 percent of the award or 10 times the average weekly wage in Delaware as announced by the Secretary of Labor at the time of the award, whichever is smaller, shall be allowed by the Board to any employee awarded compensation under Part II of this title. . . .” 19 Del. C. § 2320(10)(a). 76 304 A.2d 55, 57 (Del. 1973); See also Willis v. Plastic Materials, Co., 2003 WL 164292, at *2 (Del. Super.