Barrett Business Service, Inc. v. Edge
[…] Blue Hen Lines, Inc., 711 A.2d 1214, 1215 (Del. 1998); Noel– Liszkiewicz v. La–Z–Boy, Inc., 2012 WL 4762114, at *4 (Del. Super. Ct. Oct. 3, 2012) (“In a battle of experts, the Board is ordinarily free to favor one expert’s testimony.”), aff’d, 68 A.3d 138; see also 29 Del. C. § 10142(d) (2020) (“The Court . . . shall take due account of the experience and specialized competence of the agency . . . .”). 23 See, e.g., Steppi v. Conti Elec., Inc., 2010 WL 718012, at *3 (Del. Mar. 16, 2010) (“It is well-settled law that the Board may accept the testimony of one expert while summarily disregarding the opinion testimony of another expert.”). 24 Evans v. Tansley, 1988 WL 32033, at *3 (Del.