Unbound Partners Limited Partnership v. Invoy Holdings Inc.
[…] Bay Surgical Servs., P.C. v. Swier, 900 A.2d 646, 650 (Del. 2006) (emphasis added); see DEL. CODE ANN., tit. 6, § 2-718(1) (2020) (“Damages for breach by either party may be liquidated . . . but only at an amount which is reasonable[.]”). See Wark, 2020 WL 429114, at *4 (“Delaware imposes limits on liquidated damages clauses . . . and will not enforce them if they function as coercive penalties.”