Morales v. Dollar Tree Stores, Inc., et al.
[…] (citing Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 203 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965)). Thompson v. Christiana Care Health Sys., 25 A.3d 778, 782 (Del. Super. 2011). 23 See Funk v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 591 A.2d 222, 225 (Del. 1991). 24 19 Del. C. § 3314(1) (“An individual shall be disqualified for benefits . . . [f]or the week in which the individual left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to such work and for each week thereafter until the individual has been employed in each of 4 subsequent weeks (whether or not consecutive) and has earned wages in covered employment equal to not less than 4 times the weekly benefit amount.”). 25 Longobardi v. Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 287 A.2d 690, 692 (Del.