Ray, et al. v. State of Delaware Human Relations Commission, et al.
[…] C. § 4504.28 The Rays checked off option number one that references 25 6 Del. C. § 4504(a) (emphasis added). Opening Brief, at 1. 27 Complaint Form. 28 6 Del. C. § 4504(a) reads “No person…may directly or indirectly refuse, withhold from, or deny to any person . . . any of the accommodations, facilities, advantages, or privileges thereof,” mirrored in the first claim option on the Complaint Form.