Scott v. Homewood Suites, et al.
[…] State, Dept. of Labor & Workforce Develop., Empl. Sec. Div., 251 P.3d 990, 1001–02 (Alaska 2011); and then quoting Calvert, 251 P.3d at 1001–02)). 46 R172. 47 R8, 33. 48 R53. 49 Green v. Macy’s, 2018 WL 2058717, at *2 (Del. May 1, 2018) (citation omitted) (“The burden of establishing good cause rests with the employee claiming benefits.”). 50 R173 (quoting 19 Del. C. § 3320) (“The Board may affirm ‘any decision of an appeal tribunal on the basis of the evidence previously submitted in such case . . . .’”); id. (“[Scott’s] testimony before the Board was substantially similar to that presented to the Referee.