Ward v. Delaware State Police, et al.
[…] C. § 3103(c) (“No service of summons upon the State, or upon any administrative office, agency, department, board or commission of the state government, or upon any officer of the state government concerning any matter arising in connection with the exercise of his or her official powers or duties, shall be complete until such service is made upon the person of the Attorney General or upon the person of the State Solicitor or upon the person of the Chief Deputy Attorney General.”); accord Wilson v. Metzger, 2019 WL 166687, at *1 (Del. Super. Jan. 4, 2019) (citing 10 Del.