State v. Smith
[…] C. § 4204(k),8 that and that he is to be held at Level V until space is available for his Level IV placement.9 7 Sentence Order, State v. Thomas A. Smith, ID Nos. 1906016226 and 1907021368 (Del. Super. Ct. July 10, 2020) (D.I. 12). There are numerous financial, no-contact, evaluation and treatment terms and conditions included as part of Mr. Smith’s sentence. But as they are of not challenged in his motion, they are not fully recounted here. 8 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 4204(k)(1) (2018) (“[T]he court may direct as a condition to a sentence of imprisonment to be served at Level V . . . that all or a specified portion of said sentence shall be served without benefit of any form of early release, good time, furlough, work release, supervised custody or any other form of reduction or diminution of sentence.”). 9 D.I. 12. -5- (6) In short, Mr.