State v. Guseman
[…] Jeffrey C. Guseman, ID No. 1905004486 (Del. Super. Ct. Nov. 4, 2019) (D.I. 13). There are numerous financial, no-contact, evaluation and treatment terms and conditions included as part of Mr. Guseman’s sentence. But as those are not challenged in his motion, they are not fully recounted here. 5 Id. 6 See DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, §§ 632 and 4205(b)(2) (2018) (manslaughter is a class B felony with a minimum term of two years at Level V); id. at § 4205(d) (“Where a minimum, mandatory, mandatory minimum or minimum mandatory sentence is required by . . . this section, such sentence shall not be subject to suspension by the court.”) -5- (8) Mr. Guseman filed no direct appeal of his convictions or sentences. Instead, he docketed the present motion under Superior Court Criminal Rule 35(b) requesting substantial reduction of his cumulative prison term.7 Mr.