State v. Dopirak
[…] As the Supreme Court recognized in Rybicki, any one of the facts considered in isolation, may have been insufficient to establish probable 10 See Church v. State, 11 A.3d 226 (Table), 2010 WL 5342963, at *2 (Del. Dec. 22, 2010)(holding that a “defendant’s refusal to submit to testing may be used for any relevant purpose, including to show consciousness of guilt.”) It follows that if such evidence is admissible for purposes of trial, it may be considered for purposes of probable cause analysis. See also 21 Del. C. § 2749 (providing that “the court may admit evidence of the refusal . . . to submit to a chemical test of breath [or] blood . . .”). 11 119 A.3d 663 (Del. 2015). 12 Id. at 669. 4 cause.13 However, under the totality of the circumstances, and the rational inferences drawn therefrom, a probable cause finding was justified. 14 7. The Court also does not agree, given the different level of review required