Rudenberg v. The Chief Deputy Attorney General of the Delaware Department of Justice, et al.
[…] City of New York, 121 F.Supp.3d 354, 365 n.12, 370 n.18 (S.D.N.Y. 2015) (describing the United States submission under 28 U.S.C. § 517 as an amicus curiae brief). 30 See, e.g., Ungaro Benages v. Dresdner Bank AG, 2003 WL 25729923, at *1 n.6 (S.D. Fla. Feb. 20, 2003) (citing the “Declaration of Stuart E. Eizenstat attached to the Statement of Interest of the United States” to support the court s factual findings on a “Motion to Strike the Statement of Interest of the United States”). 31 Appellee s Letter Br. at 2. 29 11 his own “counter-declaration.”32 In 29 Del. C. § 10005(e), the adjudicative process for alleged violations of Delaware s FOIA, Delaware law provides: “Regardless of the finding of the Chief Deputy, the petitioner or the public body may appeal the matter on the record to Superior Court.”33 i.