State v. Colburn
[…] Charles R. Colburn, ID No. 1411002179 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 7, 2015). Seven of those years were mandatory minimum terms of incarceration. DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, §§ 1447A(c) (2015) (“A person convicted [of PFDCF], and who has been at least twice previously convicted of a felony in this State or elsewhere, shall receive a minimum sentence of 5 years at Level V . . . .”); id. §§ 4205(b)(2) & (d) (sentence “[f]or a class B felony [is] not less than 2 years . . . [and any] minimum, mandatory, mandatory minimum or minimum mandatory sentence [ ] required by subsection (b) of [§ 4205] . . . shall not be subject to suspension by the court”). 4 Sentencing