Torres-Rodriguez v. Young Leader Summer Camp (Manna Academy).
[…] It also displayed the following notice: ‘Last Day to File Appeal: 09/20/2014.’” 36 30 19 Del. C. § 3318(b) provides that “[u]nless a claimant…files an appeal within 10 calendar days after such Claims Deputy’s determination was mailed to the last known addresses of the claimant and the last employer, the Claims Deputy’s determination shall be final and benefits shall be paid or denied in accordance therewith.”). 31 See Flowers-Nichols v. Tri-State Waste Solutions, 2011 WL 2296307, at *3 (Del. Super. May 31, 2011)(“The Board does not have the power to hear an untimely appeal brought by a party.”). 32 19 Del.