Hardy v. Eastern Quality Vending, Inc.
[…] C. §2350, this Court has jurisdiction to hear and determine all appeals from the IAB.46 Superior Court makes its determination on the record.47 The Court has the power to affirm, reverse, or modify the 40 The Code defines “injury” and “personal injury” as “violence to the physical structure of the body . . . arising out of and in the course of employment.” 19 Del. C. § 2301 (15). 41 The Code states “personal injury sustained by accident arising out of and in the course of employment” does not refer to “an employee except while the employee is engaged in, on or about the premises where the employee’s services are being performed, which are occupied by, or under the control of, the employer. . . .” 19 Del. C. §2301 (18)(a). 42 19 Del. C. §2304. 43 See 19 Del. C. §2301 A (i). 44 19 Del. C. §2301B (3), (4). 45 19 Del. C. §2301B (4). 46 19 Del. C. §2350 (a). 47 19 Del.