Schaller, M.D. v. The Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline of the State of Delaware.
[…] C. § 10115(a). See 29 Del. C. § 10115(b) (describing method by which notice must be published). 53 See 29 Del. C. § 10118(a). 54 See 29 Del. C. § 10118(b). 55 See 29 Del. C. § 10118(b)(1)-(3). 56 29 Del. C. §10141(e). The “reasonable basis on the record” standard has been held to be equivalent to the “substantial evidence” standard, which is the standard under which this Court evaluates decisions of the Board. See Bernie's Conchs, LLC v. State, Div. of Natural Res. & Envtl. Control, 2007 WL 1732833, at *5, n. 3 (Del. Super. June 8, 2007) (discussing standard of review). 57 29 Del C. § 10141(e). 58 See generally 24 Del. C. § 1701 et seq; See also 29 Del. C. § 10117 (setting forth requirements for a public hearing). Section 10117 only applies “when an agency is required by law to hold public hearings before adopting, amending, or repealing a regulation . . .” or “if an agency in its discretion determines to hold public hearings . . . .” Id. 52 11 and finds that no error of law occurred when Regulation 15 was adopted without public hearing.59 This Court finds unpersuasive Appellant’s contention that more of a record than was established in this