Schaller, M.D. v. The Board of Medical Licensure and Discipline of the State of Delaware.
[…] Br. at 5-6, D.I. 36 (Sept. 12, 2014). See Appellee’s Answering Br., App. at B-25, D.I. 22 (Apr. 17, 2014); see also Appellant’s Supp. Br. at 1, D.I. 33 (Aug. 27, 2014) 37 Appellee’s Answering Br. at 16-17, D.I. 22 (Apr. 17, 2014) 38 See 24 Del. C. § 1736(a) (“A person against whom a decision of the Board has been rendered may appeal the decision to the Superior Court in the county in which the offense occurred.”); See also 29 Del. C. § 10142 (setting forth process for review of case decisions). 39 See, e.g. Sokoloff v. Board of Medical Practice, 2010 WL 5550692, at *5 (Del. Super. Aug. 25, 2010) (internal citations omitted). 40 Oceanport Indus., Inc. v.