State of Delaware v. Walker.
[…] Super. Ct. Crim. R. 61(i)(1) (“A motion for postconviction relief may not be filed more than one year after the judgment of conviction is final . . . .”); Del. Super. Ct. Crim. R. 61(i)(5) (“the bars to relief . . . shall not apply . . . to a claim that the court lacked jurisdiction. . . .”). 6 Section 204 provides in pertinent part: (a) Except as otherwise provided in this section a person may be convicted under the law of this State of an offense committed by the person’s own conduct . . . if: (1) Either the conduct or the result which is an element of the offense occurs within Delaware; Section 2736 provides: If any criminal offense is begun in this State and completed elsewhere, it shall be deemed to have been committed in this State, and may be dealt with, inquired of, tried, determined and punished in this State in the same manner as if it had been actually and wholly