Kazmi v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board.
[…] There is no good cause to excuse 4 19 Del. C. § 3314 states: An individual shall be disqualified for benefits: (1) For the week in which the individual left work voluntarily without good cause attributable to such work and for each week thereafter until the individual has been employed in each of 4 subsequent weeks (whether or not consecutive) and has earned wages in covered employment equal to not less than 4 times the weekly benefit amount. 5 19 Del. C. § 3314(1). 6 Gisell v. Unclaimed Freight, 1995 WL 339026, at *3 (Del. Super. May 3, 1995). 7 Longobardi v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Bd., 287 A.2d 690, 692 (Del. Super. 1971). 8 Thompson v. Christiana Care Health Sys., 25 A.3d 778, 782 (Del. 2011) (citing O Neal s Bus Serv. v.