Hill v. Sheraton Hotel, et al.
[…] Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd., 352 A.2d 761, 763 (Del. 1976). 2 Unemployment Ins. Appeal Bd. v. Martin, 431 A.2d 1265, 1266 (Del. 1981); Pochvatilla v. United States Postal Serv., 1997 WL 524062, at *2 (Del. Super. June 9, 1997); 19 Del. C. § 3323(a) (“In any judicial proceeding under this section, the findings of the [UIAB] as to the facts, if supported by evidence and in the absence of fraud, shall be conclusive, and the jurisdiction of the Court shall be confined to questions of law.”). 3 Oceanport Ind. v. Wilmington Stevedores, Inc., 636 A.2d 892, 899 (Del. 1994); Battista v. Chrysler Corp., 517 A.2d 295, 297 (Del. Super. 1986). 4 Johnson v. Chrysler Corp., 213 A.2d 64, 66 (Del. 1965). 3 Hill v. Sheraton Hotel, et al. C.A. No.