Drone v. Unemployment Insurance Appeal Board.
[…] C. § 3314(3) 16 (the Disqualification 10 Record at 5. 11 Record at 5. 12 Record at 13. 13 Record at 13. 14 Record at 14. 15 Record at 13. 16 19 Del. C. § 3314(3) states, in pertinent part: An individual shall be disqualified for benefits: If he has refused to accept an offer of work for which he is reasonably fitted ¦ and the disqualification shall begin with the week in which the refusal occurred and shall continue for each week thereafter until he has been employed in each of 4 subsequent weeks ¦ and has earned wages in covered employment equal to not less than 4 times the weekly benefit amount. 4 Determination ). 17 That same day, the Disqualification Determination was mailed to Claimant s last known address. 18 The Disqualification Determination stated, This determination becomes final on 3/01/2009 unless a written appeal is filed. 19 Claimant failed to timely appeal the