State of Delaware v. Bartley.
[…] C. § 824, it is provided: A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein. 20 In 11 Del. C. § 611, it is provided in pertinent part: A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when: (1) The person intentionally or recklessly causes physical injury to another person; or (2) With criminal negligence the person causes physical injury to another person by means of a deadly weapon or a dangerous instrument. 18 Defendant never addressed that crime. The aggravating factor was that the victim was restrained under circumstances which expose that person to the risk of serious physical injury.