State of Delaware v. Bartley.
[…] It found defendant guilty of the charges of possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony; 6 robbery in the first degree;7 burglary in the second degree8 (a lesser-included offense of the charge of burglary in the first degree9); assault in the second degree;10 unlawful imprisonment 6 In 11 Del. C. § 1447A(a), it is provided in pertinent part: A person who is in possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony is guilty of possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony. 7 In 11 Del. C. § 832(a)(1), it is provided in pertinent part as follows: A person is guilty of robbery in the first degree when the person commits the crime of robbery in the second degree and when, in the course of the commission of the crime or of immediate flight therefrom, the person or another participant in the crime: (1) Causes physical injury to any person who is not a participant in the crime.... 8 In 11 Del. C. § 825, it is provided in pertinent part as follows: A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully: (1) In a dwelling with intent to commit a crime therein.... 9 In 11 Del. C. § 826(2), it is provided in pertinent part as follows: A person is guilty of burglary in the first degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a dwelling at night with intent to commit a crime therein, and when, in effecting entry or when in the dwelling or in immediate flight therefrom, the person or another participant in the crime: *** 6 in the first degree;11 conspiracy in the second degree;12 and resisting arrest. He was found not guilty on the charge of criminal mischief.13 He was sentenced on March 16, 2001, to extensive periods of incarceration, some of which are mandatory, followed by periods of probation.