State of Delaware v. Bartley.
[…] C. § 824, it is provided in pertinent part as follows: A person is guilty of burglary in the third degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein. 17 In 11 Del. C. § 781, it is provided in pertinent part as follows: A person is guilty of unlawful imprisonment in the second degree when the person knowingly and unlawfully restrains another person. 9 assault and conspiracy charges. The Court held as follows: In Johnson v. State, 711 A.2d 18, 39 (Del. 1998), the Supreme Court held in the context of that case that it was mandatory to set out the degrees of assault.