State of Delaware v. Bartley.
[…] The jury did not accept the defendant's arguments that he did not commit any crimes. It found defendant guilty of the charges of possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony; 6 robbery in the first degree;7 burglary in the second degree8 (a lesser-included offense of the charge of burglary in the first degree9); assault in the second degree;10 unlawful imprisonment 6 In 11 Del. C. § 1447A(a), it is provided in pertinent part: A person who is in possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony is guilty of possession of a firearm during the commission of a felony. 7 In 11 Del.