Hicklin v. Onyx Acceptance Corp.
[…] C. § 5301H. 2 HLevitt v. Bouvier, 287 A.2d 671, 673 (Del.1972)H. 3 HEnsminger v. Merrit Marine Const., Inc., 597 A.2d 854, 855 (Del. Super.1988)H. 3 erroneously admitted hearsay evidence which was critical to the findings of the court. Commercially Reasonable Section 9-610 of title 6 of the Uniform Commercial Code provides in relevant part: Every aspect of a disposition of collateral, including the method, manner, time, place, and other terms, must be commercially reasonable. If commercially reasonable, a secured party may dispose of collateral by public or private proceedings, by one or more contracts, as a unit or in parcels, and at any time and place and on any terms. Hicklin argues that: (1) there was no evidence to demonstrate the place of sale was commercially reasonable; (2) there was no evidence to demonstrate the method or manner of sale was commercially reasonable; and (3) the record demonstrates that Onyx did not follow standard procedure to increase