Hopkins v. Vinson.
[…] Robbery 1st and PDWDCF are Class B felonies. 11 Del. C. § 832(a). Accordingly, he could not be sentenced to Level 5 for a period of less than 2 years on each conviction. 11 Del. C. § 4205(b)(2).2 1 The applicable version of 11 Del. C. § 1447(b) provided: Any sentence imposed for a violation of this section shall not be subject to suspension and no person convicted for a violation of this section shall be eligible for parole or probation during the period of the sentence imposed. 2 In 11 Del. C. § 4205(b), it is provided: The term of incarceration which the court may impose for a felony is fixed as follows: *** (2) For a class B felony not less than 2 years up to 20 years to be served at Level V. *** 2 At the time the sentence was imposed, the prevailing opinion in the legal system was that even though the statute in effect at the time the crime was committed did not say so, good time credits could not be applied to a PDWDCF sentence. State v. McAllister, Del Super., Def.