State of Delaware v. Fox.
[…] Joshua W. Fox, Def. ID# 0204014615 DATE SUBMITTED: January 3, 2005 Dear Mr. Fox: Pending before the Court is a motion for postconviction relief which defendant Joshua W. Fox ( defendant ) has filed pursuant to Superior Court Criminal Rule 61 ( Rule 61"). This is my decision denying the motion. FACTS On November 6, 2002, defendant pled guilty to a charge of burglary in the second degree in violation of 11 Del. C. § 825(1)1 and the remaining two charges of theft misdemeanor and 1 In 11 Del. C. § 825, it is provided: A person is guilty of burglary in the second degree when the person knowingly enters or remains unlawfully: 1 conspiracy in the second degree were nolle prossed. The plea agreement called for a sentence of four (4) years at Level 5, and upon successful completion of Level 5 Bootcamp, the balance was to be suspended for three and a half (3 1/2) years at Level 3 probation.