Home Paramount Pest Control v. Delaware Department of Agriculture.
[…] The appellant was informed 7 8 3 Del. C. § 1222. 10 Del. C. § 562 states: The Superior Court may frame and issue all remedial writs, including writs of habeas corpus and certiorari, or other process, necessary for bringing the actions in that Court to trial and for carrying the judgments of the Court into execution. 9 Matter of Butler, Del. Supr., 609 A.2d 1080, 1081 (1992) (citing Shoemaker v. State, Del. Supr., 375 A.2d 431, 438 (1977)). 10 Id. at 1081 (citing Castner v. State, Del. Supr., 311 A.2d 858, 858 (1973)). 11 Id. 12 Id. 13 Id. 14 Id. 3 that he was charged with subsections of 3 Del.