Darnell v. BOC Group.
[…] Intervet, Inc., Del. Super., C. A. No. 98A-07-002, Vaughn, J. (Aug. 10, 1999) (ORDER) (noting that, in order to obtain partial disability benefits, a claimant has the burden of proving a decreased earning capacity as a result of injuries sustained in a work-related accident). 9 Title 19 Del. C.§ 2325 provides in part as follows: For injuries resulting in partial disability for work. . . the compensation to be paid shall be 66 2/3 percent of the difference between the wages received by the injured employee before the injury and the earning power of the employee thereafter. . . . James Darnell v. BOC Group, Inc. C.A. No. 00A-08-006-JRJ July 26, 2001 Page 12 I.D. Griffith10 for the proposition that [p]roof of current earnings may be presumptive of Claimant s present earning capacity. 11 2. Post-injury earning power.