Timothy James O'Neil-Dunne, et al v. Phoenicia LLC
[…] Phoenicia LLC, C.A. No. 2023-0987-BWD Dear Counsel: In this summary proceeding under 6 Del. C. § 18-305, the parties have, in large part, resolved Timothy James O’Neil-Dunne and MALT Family Trust’s (“Plaintiffs”) demands to inspect books and records of Phoenicia LLC (the “Company”) and its subsidiaries. They seek guidance, however, on a form of order to implement their resolution. The parties therefore have stipulated to submit the dispute to me for a final adjudication pursuant to 10 Del. C. § 350 1 via cross-motions See Order Regarding Cross-Mots. at 1, Dkt. 32; see also 10 Del. C. § 350 (“The parties in any matter may stipulate to a final adjudication of the matter by a Magistrate of the Court of Chancery. In such a stipulation, the parties shall consent that the decision of the Magistrate shall have the same effect as a decision of a member of the Court of Chancery. Appeals from decisions of the Magistrate in a matter governed by such a stipulation shall be determined in all respects by the same procedural and substantive standards as are applicable to appeals from decisions of members of the Court of Chancery.”). 1 Timothy James O’Neil-Dunne v. Phoenicia LLC, C.A. No. 2023-0987-BWD April 12, 2024 Page 2 of 5 for entry of a final order (the “Motions”). See Pls.’ Mot. For Entry Of Order Confirming Produc. Of Books And Rs. And Dismissing Action [hereinafter, “Pls.’ Mot.”], Dkt. 33; Def.