Christopher Kaufman v. DNARx LLc
[…] See Documents Action, Dkt. 111 (Magistrate David’s Final Report) ¶¶ 21–29; Documents Action, Dkt. 113 (adopting order). 61 62 John Dep. Tr. at 14:5–8; Kaufman Dep. Tr. at 19:12–16. 63 Oct. 24, 2023 Bob Dep. Tr. at 108:10–24; Oct. 23, 2023 Chan Dep. Tr. at 68:19–21. Watkins v. Beatrice Cos., Inc., 560 A.2d 1016, 1023 (Del. 1989) (“Delaware law provides that if a contract is silent as to an interest rate, interest must nonetheless be paid.” (citing 6 Del. C. § 2301(a) (providing that “[w]here there is no expressed contract rate, the legal rate of interest shall be 5% over the Federal Reserve discount rate. . . .”))). 64 11 payable at the end of that 18-month period.