Delta Eta Corporation v. City of Newark, et al.
[…] C. § 341. Jacobson v. Ronsdorf, 2005 WL 29881, at *3 (Del. Ch. Jan. 6, 2005) (“When the action involves a claim for relief predicated on a cause of action arising only in equity, it is without dispute that this court has jurisdiction and the court need not inquire into whether the plaintiff lacks an adequate remedy at law.”). 63 9 Del. C. § 1153(a) (New Castle County); 9 Del. C. § 4110(h) (Kent County) (“All actions of the county government which shall have the force of law shall be by ordinance.”); 9 Del. C. § 7002(l) (Sussex County) (same); see also Conner v. Shellburne, Inc., 281 A.2d 608, 609 (Del. 1971) (“It is required that all zoning changes be made by the [New Castle] County Council by ordinance.”); Green v. Cnty. Council of Sussex Cnty., 415 A.2d 481, 483 (Del.