Mack v. Heron Bay Associates, LLC
[…] Id. (citation and internal footnote omitted).39 See 6 Del C. § 2572(a) (“Except as excluded by § 2577 of this title hereof, a seller transferring residential real property shall disclose, in writing, to the buyer, agent and subagent, as applicable, all material defects of that property that are known at the time the property is offered for sale or that are known prior to the time of final settlement.”); 6 Del C. § 2573 (“The agent, subagent or seller, as applicable, shall give a copy of the Seller’s Disclosure of Real Property Condition Report to all prospective buyers or prospective buyer’s agent prior to the time the buyer makes an offer to purchase. This written disclosure form, signed by buyer and seller, shall become a part of the purchase agreement.”). 39 12 A. A False Representation Or Omission Of Material Fact Plaintiffs’ fraud claim is premised on representations made, or omitted, in the Seller’s Disclosure attached to the Purchase Agreement.