In re Lordstown Motors Corp.
[…] C. § 204(a) (stating that “no defective corporate act or putative stock shall be void or voidable solely as a result of a failure of authorization if ratified as provided in this section or validated by the Court of Chancery in a proceeding brought under § 205 of this title”). 62 63 Applied Energetics, Inc. v. Farley, 239 A.3d 409, 435 (Del. Ch. 2020); see 8 Del.