Dengrong Zhou v. Long Deng and Mark Fang (iFresh, Inc., Nominal Defendant)
[…] C. § 211(b); see PTO ¶¶ 29–31; JX 4 at 3 (Amended & Restated Bylaws of iFresh Inc., Article II, Section 6); see also id. at 4 (Article III, Section 12) (allowing the removal of directors by a vote of stockholders). 40 See JX 134; 8 Del. C. § 219(c) (“The stock ledger shall be the only evidence as to who are the stockholders entitled by this section to examine the list required by this section or to vote in person or by proxy at any meeting of stockholders.”). 41 See PTO ¶¶ 32–33; JX 146 (Defendants’ Objections and Verified Responses to Plaintiff’s First Request for Admission) at Response Nos. 1–7. 42 43 Len v. Fuller, 1997 WL 305833, at *3 (Del. Ch. May 30, 1997); see also Testa v. Jarvis, 1994 WL 30517, at *6 (Del. Ch.