BET FRX LLC v. Rebecca Myers, et al.
[…] Compl., Ex. A (“LLC Agreement”) § 13.01. 12 Under Section 18-802, this court may decree dissolution “[o]n application by or for a member or manager . . . of a limited liability company whenever it is not reasonably practicable to carry on the business in conformity with a limited liability company agreement.”38 “Given its extreme nature, judicial dissolution is a limited remedy that this court grants sparingly.”39 A “court will not dissolve an LLC merely because the LLC has not experienced a smooth glide to profitability or because events have not turned out exactly as the LLC’s owners originally