Riverside Risk Advisors LLC v. Grace I. Ching Chao, et al.
[…] C. §§ 18-1101(c), 18-1104); see also Ross Hldg. and Mgmt. Co. v. Advance Realty Gp., LLC, 2014 WL 4374261, at *12 (Del. Ch. Sept. 4, 2014) (“By default, the traditional fiduciary duties applicable to corporations apply to limited liability companies.”). 262 See, e.g., Kelly v. Blum, 2010 WL 629850, at *10 (Del. Ch. Feb. 24, 2010) (“In the case of fiduciary duties, the LLC Act permits LLC contracting parties to expand, restrict, or eliminate duties, including fiduciary duties, owed by members and managers to each other and to the LLC.”) (emphasis added); 6 Del. C. § 18-1101(c) (“To the extent that, at law or in equity, a member or manager or other person has duties (including fiduciary duties) to a limited liability company or to another member or manager or to another person that is a party to or is otherwise bound by a limited liability company agreement, the member’s or manager’s or other person’s duties may be expanded or restricted or eliminated . . .”) (emphasis added).