Vama F.Z. Co. v. WS02, Inc., et al.
[…] Vox Media, Inc., 2019 WL 2647520, at *4 (Del. Ch. June 27, 2019), aff’d, 2021 WL 1042985 (Del. Mar. 18, 2021); see also 10 Del. C. § 342 (“The Court of Chancery shall not have jurisdiction to determine any matter wherein sufficient remedy may be had by common law, or statute, before any other court or jurisdiction of this State.”). 33 Epic/Freedom, LLC, et al. v. Aveanna Healthcare, LLC, 2021 WL 1049469, at *2 (Del. Ch. Mar. 19, 2021) (quoting Candlewood Timber Gp., LLC v. Pan Am. Energy, LLC, 859 A.2d 989, 997 (Del. 2004)). 34 PPL Corp. v. Riverstone Hldgs. LLC, 2020 WL 3422397, at *3 (Del. Ch.