Thomas Collins and Robert Collins V Mary Ann Collins
[…] See 16 Del. C. § 2301(a) (“Where there is no expressed contract rate, the legal rate of interest shall be 5% over the Federal Reserve discount rate including any surcharge as of the time from which interest is due.”). Between October 23, 2018 and June 19, 2019, the Federal Reserve discount rate was between 2.75% and 3%. See Interest Rates, Discount Rate for U.S., Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis, https://fred.stlouisfed.org/series/INTDSRUSM193N (last visited Nov. 29, 2021).